Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement and Consent

In handling your personal information, Alvin Lee of Ozloans Finance- ABN 56090913607 – P O Box 1512 Warriewood NSW 2102 and our Authorised Credit Representative are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles.

How and why we collect your personal information 

 We collect personal information from you when you apply for or use our products and services.  In particular, we collect it so we can:

  • provide you with the products and services you require, which may include financial and insurance products and services; and
  • provide you with information about products and services available to you from Alvin Lee of Ozloans Finance and associated businesses.  
Providing Your Personal Information to Other Organisations

In providing products and services to you it may be necessary for us to retain your personal and credit  information and provide it to other organisations with whom we conduct business. We may exchange the information with the following types of entities, some of which may be located overseas:

  • Organisations which provide finance or other products to you or to whom an application has been made
  • Finance consultants, accountants and auditors, conveyancers & legal advisers, insurers, printers and mailing services.
  • Any associates, related entities, contractors and our mortgage aggregators.
  • Any industry body, tribunal court or otherwise in connection with any complaint regarding our services
  • Any person where we are required by law to do so
  • Your referees, such as your employer, to verify information you have provided.
  • Any person considering acquiring an interest in our business or assets
  • Any organisation providing online verification of your identity 

YOUR RIGHTS – You may gain access to the personal information that we hold about you by contacting us. You can also contact us to obtain a copy of our privacy policy. You can gain access to the information we hold about you by contacting us at email: alvinlee@ozloansfinance.com.au or mobile: 0409076419. It holds information about how you can access or seek correction of the information we hold about you, how we manage that info and our complaints process. 

By signing this consent, you agree that we may collect, use and disclose your information also as specified below. 

Consent to provide your personal information to a credit reporting body 

We can act as your agent to obtain a report or information about your consumer or commercial credit worthiness from a CRB and we may disclose personal information such as Date of Birth, and address to the CRB to obtain an assessment of whether that personal information matches the information held by it.

Phone: 0409 076 197

Email: alvinlee@ozloansfinance.com.au

108 Waterview Street,
Mona Vale NSW 2103

LICENCE DETAILS 

ACN 56 090 913 607
Australian Credit Licence Number
391829